The Team

 

Faculty

Sarah Polk , M.D., Sc.M.  Co-Director

Sarah Polk, M.D., Sc.M.

Co-Director

Kathleen Page , M.D.  Co-Director

Kathleen Page, M.D.

Co-Director

Tina Cheng , M.D., M.P.H.  Founding faculty

Tina Cheng, M.D., M.P.H.

Founding faculty

Lisa DeCamp , M.D., M.S.P.H.  Founding faculty

Lisa DeCamp, M.D., M.S.P.H.

Founding faculty

 
 
 
Angela Orozco , M.D.  General Faculty

Angela Orozco, M.D.

General Faculty

Rachel Thornton , M.D., Ph.D.  Affiliate Faculty

Rachel Thornton, M.D., Ph.D.

Affiliate Faculty

Rheanna Platt  M.D., M.P.H.  General Faculty

Rheanna Platt M.D., M.P.H.

General Faculty

Carmen Alvarez,  Ph.D, NP-C, CNM  Affiliate Faculty

Carmen Alvarez, Ph.D, NP-C, CNM

Affiliate Faculty

Tania Caballero , M.D., M.S.H.  General Faculty

Tania Caballero, M.D., M.S.H.

General Faculty

Maya Venkataramani  , M.D., M.P.H  Affiliate Faculty

Maya Venkataramani , M.D., M.P.H

Affiliate Faculty

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Staff

 
Monica Guerrero-Vazquez, M.S., M.P.H.  Executive Director

Monica Guerrero-Vazquez, M.S., M.P.H.

Executive Director

Amelia Brandt, M.P.H  Senior Research Program Coordinator

Amelia Brandt, M.P.H

Senior Research Program Coordinator

Jennifer Acosta, M.P.H.  Senior Research Program Coordinator

Jennifer Acosta, M.P.H.

Senior Research Program Coordinator

 
 
Maria Ortiz Gonzalez, B.A.  Pipeline Assistant Coordinator

Maria Ortiz Gonzalez, B.A.

Pipeline Assistant Coordinator

Estefania Miramontes, M.D  Community Outreach Specialist

Estefania Miramontes, M.D

Community Outreach Specialist

Ana Cervantes, B.A.  Administrative Coordinator

Ana Cervantes, B.A.

Administrative Coordinator

Laura Bou Delgado, B.A.  Research Program Assistant

Laura Bou Delgado, B.A.

Research Program Assistant

Isabel Fernandez Abaunza, B.A.  Community Outreach Specialist

Isabel Fernandez Abaunza, B.A.

Community Outreach Specialist

Mariana Rincon, B.S.  Research Program Assistant

Mariana Rincon, B.S.

Research Program Assistant

Alejandra Flores-Miller, B.A.  Community Outreach Specialist

Alejandra Flores-Miller, B.A.

Community Outreach Specialist

 
 

Interns/Fellows

 

2019

Melisa Arganaraz, Graduate Fellow, Pipeline Program

Edwin Arriola, Sabrina Rainsbury, Josseline Alvarado - Interns, Assistant Coordinator, Pipeline Program

Yohali Mendoza, Karina Lopez, Francisco Loyza, Tomas Franco - Youth Coordinators, Teen Testimonios Summer

 

2018

Sarahi Juarez, Program Coordination, Centro SOL

Sarah Aeron, Graduate Fellow, Pipeline Program